Product Code: VERGEO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A mat-forming perennial with glossy, purple-tinged, mid-green leaves, bronze in winter. Deep blue flowers in summer. Very free-flowering.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species umbrosa
Variety 'Georgia Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd