Product Code: VERLAVS
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 2m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
An upright perennial with toothed leaves. Pretty lilac purple flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species hastata
Variety 'Lavender Spires'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 2m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries