Product Code: VERLOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A compact form of the extremely popular Verbena bonariensis with pretty clusters of lilac-purple flowers on top of upright stems and rough green leaves.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species bonariensis
Variety 'Lollipop'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants