Product Code: VERMAD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Lilac
A dense, mat-forming alpine with narrow bronze-green leaves and short spikes of lavender flowers in early spring to mid-summer.
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species petraea
Variety 'Madame Mercier'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From