Product Code: VERPING
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 65cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A tall erect perennial with dark green leaves topped with spikes of light pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Pink Glow'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 65cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd