Product Code: VERRIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
An upright spreading perennial with fragrant clusters of deep lilac flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species rigida
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH