Product Code: VERROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Erect biennial with compact basal leaf rosette & many strong base-branching stems covered in carmine pink flowers. Very uniform.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species phoeniceum
Variety 'Rosetta'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH