Product Code: VERROYD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A dwarf variety of bonariensis with pretty clusters of lilac-purple flowers from mid-summer to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species bonariensis
Variety 'Royal Dreams'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd