Product Code: VERSPI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 180cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A a robust rosette-forming perennial with large woolly, grey-green leaves and tall, erect spikes of open, cup-shaped, white flowers with yellow stamens.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species phlomoides
Variety 'Spica'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 180cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH