Product Code: VERVAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A beautiful variety with mat forming green foliage, edged in cream. Tall spikes of small pale blue flowers with slightly darker blue veining and a light green eye appear in Spring.
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety 'Variegata'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From