Product Code: ZAUGLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A wonderful, unusual, easy to grow deciduous sub shrub with lush green foliage and tall stems topped with sprays of fiery red flowers in the autumn.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Zauschneria
Species californica
Variety 'Glasnevin'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants