Product Code: ZAUOLB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A wonderful, unusual, easy to grow deciduous sub shrub with lush silver foliage and stems topped with sprays of fiery red flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Zauschneria
Species californica
Variety 'Olbrich's Silver'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From