Product Code: AGAGOLD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
An ultra compact selection, with gold and green variegated linear leaves and light sky blue flowers. Long flowering period. First appeared at Chelsea in 2012.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Agapanthus
Species
Variety 'Golden Drop'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries