Product Code: AMSBLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A graceful and long lived, bushy plant with very fine foliage and clusters of steel blue flowers. Foliage turns an excellent golden colour in the autumn.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Amsonia
Species
Variety 'Blue Ice'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Any
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek