Product Code: ANERAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A small woodland anemone with low growing deeply toothed foliage and a profusion of buttercup-like deep yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species ranunculoides
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From