Product Code: ASTALPPR2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A new dwarf form of Aster. The flowers are soft purple with a small yellow centre and form a mound of colour. The foliage is dark green.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species dumosus
Variety 'Alpha Purple Rocket'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From