Product Code: ASTBUC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves. Attractive green & white flowers with pink undertones.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Buckland'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek