Product Code: ASTHOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This shrubby aster is an exceptional late summer/ autumn clump-forming perennial with masses of tiny white and pale purple flowers with dark green leaves on strong purple, horizontal branching stems.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species lateriflorus
Variety horizontalis
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From