Product Code: ASTLITF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Red
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and upright wirey stems topped with delicate attractive red pincushion flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Little Flowerer'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries