Product Code: ASTMON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
One of the first Asters to flower with beautiful eye catching clear lavender-blue flowers with bright yellow centres on top of upright stout stems and dark green foliage.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species x frikartii
Variety 'Monch'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers