Product Code: BAPDECVC
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 85cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Cream
A slightly later flowering vigorous perennial with beautiful blue-green leaves and upright spikes of creamy white pea-like flowers followed by attractive seed pods.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species australis
Variety 'Decadence Vanilla Cream'
Common Name
Colour Cream
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 85cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.