Product Code: CAMPYR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 3m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
Perennial with rosettes of light-green leaves. Tall leafy stems of pyramidal, cup-shaped, pale blue flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species pyramidalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 3m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From