Product Code: CIRATR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
Clump-forming perennial with dark green leaves, softly hairy beneath, and rich crimson thistle-like flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Cirsium
Species rivulare
Variety 'Atropurpureum'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials