Product Code: CORPOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An erect perennial with bronze/green fern-like leaves and dense racemes of bright, slender tubed, blue flowers. This corydalis is tall and long flowering.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species
Variety 'Porcelain Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries