Product Code: CROEMI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A perennial with clumped upright sword-like foliage. Branches of golden orange flowers with deep-red marking around the centre.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Emily McKenzie'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.