Product Code: CROHEL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 1m

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A bold perennial with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves. Arching, branched spikes of upward-facing, funnel-shaped, large pure dark red flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Hellfire'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials