Product Code: CROPRIN
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
Arching spikes of red lily shaped flowers with yellow centres which rise through fans of grassy foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Princess'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From