Product Code: DIEWINC
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A lovely new dierama with grass-like leaves and graceful arching stems of delicate, bell-shaped pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Dierama
Species pulcherrimum
Variety 'Wind Nymph Cameo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave