Product Code: DIGMER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Perennial with veined, glossy, dark green leaves. Dense spikes of strawberry pink flowers. Self-seeds.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species mertonensis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH