Product Code: DISMOO
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
Clump forming tall unique perennial with bamboo-like stems and lovely white & green variegated foliage tinged with purple in cooler conditions topped with clusters of nodding white flowers late Spring
Plant Details
Genus Disporum
Species cantoniense
Variety 'Moonlight'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From