Product Code: ECHSUNA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Green
A very well branched, very floriferous variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of apple green flowers with thin petals that surround a green cone

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Sunseekers Apple Green'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.