Product Code: EPIMER
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with purple tinged leaves when young and mature to dark green/purple. Lovely dainty double purple flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species x youngianum
Variety 'Merlin'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From