Product Code: EPIRED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Red
A beautiful clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, tinged with bronze when young and short upright stems of dainty nodding bright pinky red flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species grandiflorum
Variety 'Red Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek