Product Code: MELWHI
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An upright perennial with fuzzy dark green, lemon scented foliage and masses of large very white orchid-like flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Melittis
Species melisophyllum
Variety 'White Form'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From