Product Code: TULVIO
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 60cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with narrow green leaves and tall upright stems of delicate fragrant lilac agapanthus type flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Tulbaghia
Species violacea
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries