Product Code: LITBLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue, White
A prostrate evergreen perennial with narrow, hairy green leaves and clusters of deep striped blue and white starry flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Lithodora
Species diffusa
Variety 'Blue Star'
Common Name
Colour Blue, White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave