Product Code: EPILIL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, purple-tinted when young. Charming pendent, lavender flowers with spurs.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species grandiflorum
Variety 'Lilafee'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.