Product Code: EPIPINC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A great clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves and wirey stems topped with sprays of light pink flowers with cherry pink centres

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species
Variety 'Pink Champagne'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries