Product Code: EPISTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A strongly spreading perennial with narrow, pale green leaves and tall spikes of beautiful light pink flowers with dark calyces.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Epilobium
Species angustifolium
Variety 'Stahl Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries