Product Code: FILROS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with fern-like green leaves, white-woolly beneath. Long stems with soft pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Filipendula
Species palmata
Variety 'Rosa Schleier' (Pink Veil)
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From