Product Code: GAUBAB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A beautiful dwarf and compact Gaura with slender, erect stems with dark leaves and two tone pink flowers

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Baby Butterfly Dark Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries