Product Code: GENLIP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A late flowering, compact herbaceous perennial with numerous beautiful pink trumpet-shaped flowers above dark green foliage.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Gentiana
Species ashiro
Variety 'Lipstick'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.