Product Code: HEUTIMT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning perennial forming mounds of lovely pewter coloured leaves with dark veining and contrasting large rose pink flowers. Flowers keep coming throughout spring summer into autumn.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Timeless Treasure'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.