Product Code: SEDSUM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A mat-forming alpine with intense dark pink flowers in late summer and fresh green, heathy foliage.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species spurium
Variety 'Summer Glory'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH