Product Code: ERYBOW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A bushy perennial with grey green narrow leaves. Strong branching and very floriferous with perfumed mauve flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Bowles Mauve'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave