Product Code: HOSDESG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White, Purple
An amazing variety with shiny, heart shaped, bright yellow leaves that contrast dramatically with the red stems. The foliage dulls to a chartreuse green later in the season and branching stems of lavender flowers appear.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Designer Genes'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From