Product Code: LIMDAZ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A lovely NEW fully hardy limonium with dark green leaves and masses of spikes of light purple flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Limonium
Species
Variety 'Dazzle Rocks'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.