Product Code: TRIRUB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
An upright perennial with grey green foliage and reddish hairy flowers from late spring to early summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Trifolium
Species rubens
Variety
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH