Product Code: ANERUF
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 75cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Taller more vigorous version of Wild Swan with relatively large purple-backed white flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species
Variety 'Ruffled Swan'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.