Product Code: ASTAPP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A new dwarf form of Aster. Lovely compact plants with clusters of white daisy-like flowers late summer & autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species dumosus
Variety 'Apollo'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From